Price And Quantity
- , Kilograms/Kilograms
- 95 INR
We bring forth cocamidopropyl betaine to our valuable customers. It is employed as an ingredient in many hair care products where it is used as a mild cleanser and foam booster. It is popularly used in many liquid soaps and body washes, where it creates a thick lather and improves the mildness of the product. Cocamidopropyl betaine is also used in some toothpaste formulations to create foam and enhances the overall performance of the product. It can also be used in face washes and cleansers.
- 10 Days
G:-512, Titanium City Center, Nr.Sachin Tower, Shyamal Cross Road, Satellite, Ahmedabad, Gujarat, 380015, India